3-Part Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

No bonus code required

Cleobetra Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Cleobetra Casino 300% deposit bonus? The closest current option is a three-part welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins. Here is how each deposit works, what the wagering means and how to keep the bonus on track.

Quick Picks

Jester's Riches

Jester's Riches

booming

Super Goals & Beers

Super Goals & Beers

reevo

Shark Strike

Shark Strike

flatdog

Divine Pearls Micro-Max

Divine Pearls Micro-Max

flatdog

Energy Fruits

Energy Fruits

bfgames

Dublin Up Doublemax

Dublin Up Doublemax

yggdrasil

The closest offer to a 300% deposit bonus

The current Cleobetra welcome deal is split across three deposits rather than one 300% match. You receive a different percentage on each qualifying deposit, with free spins attached every time. No bonus code is required, and the welcome bonus selection appears during registration with an opt-out option.

Quick links
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $2,000200 on Cash of Egypt$30
Second75% up to $1,500100 on Cash of Egypt$30
Third100% up to $1,50050 on Cash of Egypt$30

Taken together, the three deposits can provide up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation, so it is worth planning your play before accepting a stage.

The key choice at registration

The welcome bonus selection is shown when you register. Choose the offer only when you are comfortable with the 35x wagering requirement, 40x free-spin rule and $7.50 maximum bet.

How the three deposits work with real examples

The percentage applies to your qualifying deposit, subject to the cap for that stage. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus, giving you $250 in deposit and bonus funds. A $100 second deposit produces a $75 bonus, while the same amount on the third deposit produces a $100 bonus.

First deposit: $100 deposit + $150 bonus = $250 combined balance before play.
Second deposit: $100 deposit + $75 bonus = $175 combined balance before play.
Third deposit: $100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200 combined balance before play.

The maximum bonus amounts require larger deposits. The first stage reaches its $2,000 cap with a $1,333.34 deposit or more. The second and third stages reach their $1,500 caps with a $2,000 deposit or more. Each stage still needs at least $30.

If you are comparing this with a single 300% deposit bonus, focus on the combined value as well as the headline percentage. Here, the value is spread over three deposits, and each stage brings its own expiry period and wagering conditions.

Wagering requirements and a simple way to calculate them

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35x the deposit plus bonus combined. This is not 35x the bonus by itself. Using the $100 first-deposit example, the calculation is $250 × 35, which means $8,750 in qualifying wagering.

ExampleCombined amount35x wagering
$100 first deposit$250$8,750
$100 second deposit$175$6,125
$100 third deposit$200$7,000
$30 first deposit$75$2,625

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. So if your 200 free spins produce $25 in winnings, the related wagering calculation is $25 × 40, or $1,000. Keep this separate from the main bonus calculation; the two requirements do not use the same multiplier.

Keep the bet below $7.50

The maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active is $7.50. A larger stake can affect your bonus eligibility, so keep every bonus-period bet within that limit.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Pokies contribute 100% towards the main welcome wagering requirement. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while most other game types contribute 10%. That makes the game category important when you are working through the balance.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a 100% contribution pokies title counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a 10% contribution game counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not count towards the bonus wagering.

Cleobetra Online offers more than 10,000 pokies alongside table games and live casino options. You can also try demo play on around 88% of the catalogue without logging in, which can help you get familiar with a game before using bonus funds. Live casino titles are not available in demo mode.

Other deposit offers after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit-related promotion. A weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The game is selected by the casino, and winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of $75 or more can receive 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit of at least $30 can qualify for the bonus cash without the free spins. The bonus cash carries 35x wagering, while free-spin winnings carry 40x.

PromotionDepositRewardWagering
Weekly reload$30 minimum50 free spins40x on winnings
Weekend reload with spins$75 minimum50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spins35x bonus; 40x spin winnings
Weekend bonus cash only$30 minimum50% bonus35x bonus

There is also a daily Bonus Crab feature. It requires a deposit of at least $16 and can award free spins, bonus money, coins or real cash. Cash prizes have 1x wagering, bonus funds have 50x and free spins have 40x.

Cashback and coins for extra value

Live dealer cashback is available to all players, regardless of VIP level. It returns 25% of qualifying live-game losses up to $300, provided the loss is at least $10. The cashback has 1x wagering and must be claimed manually through live chat or email from Monday at 14:00 ACT to Tuesday at 12:00 ACT.

Weekly cashback on standard casino games starts at VIP Level 3. Level 3 pays 5% up to $1,500, Level 4 pays 10% up to $3,000 and Level 5 pays 15% up to $4,500. Each has 1x wagering. VIP status is reviewed every 90 days, and higher levels also bring personalised promotions and higher withdrawal limits.

Challenges award Bonus Shop coins for weekly or one-off tasks. Completing 20 challenges in one week earns an extra 500 coins. Coins can be used in the Coin Shop for bonus money, free bets and free spins on selected pokies. For example, the shop includes free spins for Moon Princess 100 and Scarab Wheel.

Bonuses are entertainment, not a guarantee

Every bonus still involves real-money play and wagering rules. Set a budget before depositing, and only use funds you can afford to lose.

How to claim the welcome bonus

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under two minutes.

  2. Choose the welcome option

    Select the relevant welcome stage during registration. You can also opt out if the wagering terms do not suit your plans.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the selected stage. Deposits are credited immediately, and no bonus code is required.

  4. Use the bonus within its window

    The bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. Keep bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus remains active.

  5. Track the wagering

    Use qualifying pokies and remember that free-spin winnings have their own 40x requirement. The cashier and promotions area are available on mobile as well as desktop.

You must be at least 18 to register. Withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is complete, so have a government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof of payment method ownership and 1-3 months of account or bank statements ready.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Cleobetra have a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome offer is a three-part package rather than one 300% match. It provides 150% up to $2,000, 75% up to $1,500 and 100% up to $1,500 across three deposits, plus 350 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the three welcome stages.

Is a bonus code needed?

No bonus code is required for the welcome package. The offer is selected during registration.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The main requirement is 35x the deposit plus bonus combined. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a welcome bonus is active.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Pokies, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Most other listed game types contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded.

When do the welcome free spins expire?

Each welcome bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

Can I use the bonus on mobile?

Yes. Cleobetra has a Progressive Web App that gives mobile access to the games, cashier and promotions through a browser.