3-Part Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

No bonus code required

Cleobetra Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Cleobetra Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package uses three deposits, with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins altogether. Here’s how the real offer works, what the wagering means and where the important limits sit.

Worth a Spin

Gold Power Express

Gold Power Express

clawbuster

Starshine Crystals

Starshine Crystals

endorphina

Cricket Champion

Cricket Champion

reevo

Splash Clash

Splash Clash

amigo

Beer Bonanza

Beer Bonanza

bgmng

The New Queen Of Fruits

The New Queen Of Fruits

technology

The welcome package: three deposits and 350 free spins

The current Australian package does not use a 200% match. Instead, you get three separate deposit bonuses, each with its own free-spin reward. No bonus code is required, and the welcome bonus selection appears during registration with an opt-out option.

Quick links
DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $2,000200 on Cash of Egypt$30
Second75% up to $1,500100 on Cash of Egypt$30
Third100% up to $1,50050 on Cash of Egypt$30

The maximum across all three stages is $5,000 in bonus funds plus 350 free spins. The first deposit is the largest match, while the second and third deposits continue the package once you have completed the earlier stage.

The free spins use one named game

All welcome-package free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. That means the 200, 100 and 50-spin rewards are tied to that game rather than being a general balance of spins.

  1. Choose the welcome offer

    During registration, select the welcome package or opt out if you would rather play without it.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the relevant stage. The deposit and bonus are then combined for wagering purposes.

  3. Use the free spins

    The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt as part of the first, second or third deposit reward.

  4. Finish the requirements

    Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while the bonus is active and complete the relevant wagering before the 10-day expiry.

Bonus wagering: what 35x and 40x mean in dollars

The cash part of each welcome bonus has 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus combined. This is not 35x on the bonus alone. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Here’s a simple example. If you deposit $30 and receive a $45 bonus on a 150% match, the combined amount is $75. At 35x, the cash-bonus wagering figure is $2,625. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, that amount has its own 40x requirement, or $400.

Part of the offerCalculationExample
Cash bonus35x deposit plus bonus$30 + $45 = $75; $75 x 35 = $2,625
Free-spin winnings40x winnings$10 x 40 = $400
Bonus expiry10 days from activationComplete the active stage within 10 days

Pokies contribute 100% to the wagering requirement. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while the remaining game types contribute 10%. The wider contribution schedule gives slots, keno and scratch cards 100%; video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%; bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50. This applies while working through the welcome offer, so it is worth checking your stake before every spin or game round.

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. A practical way to approach the offer is to choose eligible pokies, note the activation date and avoid mixing in excluded games when you are counting progress. Gambling involves real money, so only use a stake and deposit that fit your budget.

How to claim the offer without missing a stage

Registration takes under two minutes. You provide your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. AUD is available, and the welcome selection is shown as part of the sign-up process.

Confirm that your deposit is at least $30.
Select the relevant welcome-package stage during registration or before making the qualifying deposit.
Check that the free spins are attached to the expected stage and Cash of Egypt.
Use eligible pokies for the strongest contribution towards wagering.
Keep individual bets at $7.50 or below while the bonus is active.
Track the 10-day period from activation.
Remember that free-spin winnings have a separate 40x requirement.

Deposits are credited immediately. Available Australian payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Cash2Code, JetonBank, Skrill via UTORG, MiFinity and a range of cryptocurrencies. Minimum deposits vary by method, starting at $15 for some options and $20 for cards.

The phrase Promo Code may appear in searches around casino offers, but this welcome package does not require one. Select the offer, make the qualifying deposit and follow the displayed bonus balance and wagering progress.

Other deposit bonuses you can use after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Cleobetra Casino also runs reload-style offers for Australian players, so there are options after the initial three deposits.

OfferQualifying depositRewardWagering
Weekly reloadAt least $30, Monday to Thursday50 free spins40x on winnings
Weekend reload$75+ for cash and spins; $30+ for cash only50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins35x on bonus; 40x on spin winnings
Bonus CrabDaily deposit of at least $16Free spins, bonus money, coins or real cash1x cash; 50x bonus funds; 40x spins

The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a qualifying $30 deposit. The game for those spins is chosen by the casino, and winnings carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. A deposit of $75 or more can qualify for the 50% match up to $1,050 and 50 free spins. A $30 deposit can qualify for the bonus cash without the free spins. The cash part uses 35x wagering, while free-spin winnings use 40x.

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature. A qualifying deposit of at least $16 can produce free spins, bonus money, coins or real-money prizes. The requirement depends on the prize type, so cash prizes use 1x, bonus funds use 50x and free spins use 40x.

Cashback, coins and challenges for regular play

There are two separate cashback arrangements. Live dealer cashback is open to all players and pays 25% up to $300 on live-game losses, provided the loss is at least $10. It has 1x wagering and must be claimed manually through live chat or email from Monday 14:00 ACT to Tuesday 12:00 ACT.

Weekly cashback for standard casino games begins at VIP Level 3. Level 3 pays 5% up to $1,500, Level 4 pays 10% up to $3,000 and Level 5 pays 15% up to $4,500. Each uses 1x wagering. VIP status is reviewed every 90 days.

  • Challenges award Bonus Shop coins for weekly and one-off tasks.
  • Completing 20 challenges in one week earns an extra 500 coins.
  • Coins can be exchanged in the Coin Shop for bonus money, free bets and targeted free spins.
  • More than 30 pokies are available for specific free-spin purchases.
  • Collections let you unlock card batches, including an $80 reward for Sacred Artifacts and $160 for Sacred Animal.
  • Tournament promotions include Spinoleague, which has an $18,000,000 pooled prize pool and runs to March 2027 on Spinomenal games.

Treat promotions as extras, not a reason to chase losses

Bonus funds and cashback come with their own rules. Set a spending limit before you play, and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

What to check before accepting a bonus

The main decision is whether the wagering rules suit the way you want to play. The package has a sizeable headline value, but the 35x calculation includes both deposit and bonus, free-spin winnings use 40x and the maximum bet is $7.50.

  1. Work out the combined deposit-and-bonus amount before you accept.
  2. Check which games contribute 100%, 10% or 0%.
  3. Confirm the activation date so the 10-day expiry is clear.
  4. Avoid bets above $7.50 during the active bonus period.
  5. Keep free-spin winnings separate in your calculations because they use 40x.
  6. Choose a payment method whose deposit and withdrawal limits suit your plans.

The operator is NovaForge Ltd, and Cleobetra Casino in Australia holds an Anjouan Gaming Board licence under number ALSI-152406028-FI2. The minimum age is 18+. KYC checks are required before withdrawals, so withdrawals remain locked until verification is cleared.

Responsible gambling support includes self-exclusion by contacting support, plus resources from GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy. Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also available.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Cleobetra Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome package uses a 150% first-deposit match, followed by 75% and 100% on the second and third deposits. Across all three stages, the package reaches $5,000 plus 350 free spins.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 for each welcome-package stage.

How many free spins are included?

The package includes 200 free spins on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third. All are credited on Cash of Egypt.

What is the wagering requirement?

The cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus combined. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long does each welcome bonus last?

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while most other game types contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome package does not require a bonus code. The offer selection is shown during registration.