3-Part Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 350 Free Spins

No bonus code required

Cleobetra Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Cleobetra Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the third part of the Australian three-deposit package. It adds 100% up to $1,500, plus 50 free spins on Cash of Egypt, with a $30 minimum deposit and clear wagering rules to work through.

Handpicked for You

Athena's Glory - Story of Arachne

Athena's Glory - Story of Arachne

spnmnl

Grim Circus

Grim Circus

kagaming

Luxury Vegas

Luxury Vegas

kagaming

Triple Up

Triple Up

tomhornnative

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Wonderheart

Wonderheart

amusnet

The 100% welcome bonus: what you receive on deposit three

The 100% offer applies to the third qualifying welcome deposit. Cleobetra matches that deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,500. So, a $500 deposit would create a $500 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit would reach the full $1,500 bonus cap. Depositing more than $1,500 does not increase the bonus beyond that cap.

Quick links
TermDetails
Bonus rate100% match
Maximum bonus$1,500
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins50 spins on Cash of Egypt
Main wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40x wagering
Bonus expiry10 days from activation
Bonus codeNot required

You also receive 50 free spins on Cash of Egypt with this deposit. The free spin winnings have their own 40x wagering requirement, separate from the 35x requirement on the deposit and bonus. That split is easy to miss, so it is worth treating the cash bonus and free spin winnings as two separate balances when you plan your play.

The full three-deposit package

The wider Australian welcome package reaches up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. Deposit one offers 150% up to $2,000 with 200 free spins, deposit two offers 75% up to $1,500 with 100 free spins, and deposit three is the 100% up to $1,500 offer described here.

For players searching for Cleobetra Australia promotions, the important point is that the 100% match is attached to the third deposit in the welcome sequence. The bonus selection is shown during registration, and there is an opt-out option if you would rather play without the welcome package.

How to claim the 100% offer without missing the steps

There is no bonus code to enter. You select the welcome offer during registration, then make the relevant deposit through the cashier. Keep the minimum and maximum figures in mind before confirming the payment.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under 2 minutes.

  2. Choose the welcome package

    The welcome bonus selection appears during registration. Choose the package if you want to use the three-deposit offer, or opt out if you do not.

  3. Complete the earlier deposits

    The 100% offer is the third deposit in the package. Deposit one and deposit two come first, each with its own match and free spins.

  4. Make deposit three

    Deposit at least $30. The third deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,500, along with 50 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Once the promotion is active, check the bonus information before playing. The 10-day period starts from activation, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while the bonus remains active.

Deposits are credited immediately. Available Australian payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Cash2Code, JetonBank, Skrill via UTORG, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tron, Solana, Tether and USD Coin. Minimum deposit amounts depend on the method, so the cashier is the practical place to confirm the current amount for your chosen option.

35x wagering: how to work out the amount

The main requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus. It is not 35x the bonus alone. This matters because the amount to play through becomes larger as your deposit increases.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

For example, a $500 third deposit creates a $500 bonus. The combined amount is $1,000, and 35 times that figure is $35,000 in wagering. This is a calculation of total qualifying stakes, not a promise of profit or a guarantee that the balance will remain intact.

The 50 free spins are handled separately. Any winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering. If the spins produce $20 in winnings, the free spin requirement would be $800 in qualifying wagering. The cash bonus requirement and the free spin requirement should therefore be checked independently.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50. This applies even if your normal preferred stake is higher. Staying at or below the limit helps you work through the offer without creating a terms problem.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

Pokies contribute 100% to the welcome wagering requirement, making them the main game type for clearing the offer. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded. Other qualifying games contribute 10%, so the same amount of play may count more slowly outside the main pokies category.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot games0%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games and table games10%
Bingo0%

Cleobetra Casino has more than 10,000 pokies within a total library of 11,000+ games from 115+ studios. Around 88% of games can be tried in demo mode without logging in, although live casino games are not available in demo mode. That gives you a way to explore the catalogue before deciding how you want to play with real money.

The separate Bonuses area also includes reload offers, free spins, cashback and coin-based rewards. The Loyalty Program has five VIP levels, with weekly cashback available from VIP Level 3 for standard casino games. These are additional features, not replacements for the wagering rules attached to the 100% welcome bonus.

Expiry, withdrawals and sensible ways to manage the offer

The third-deposit bonus expires 10 days after activation. The same 10-day bonus stage applies to the welcome deposits in the package, so it is sensible to check the activation date before starting play. Any free spin winnings also remain subject to their separate 40x wagering condition.

Choose a deposit amount that suits your entertainment budget, rather than depositing more simply to reach the $1,500 cap.
Keep each bonus-active bet at $7.50 or below.
Use pokies, which contribute 100%, if you want the most direct contribution towards the main wagering target.
Avoid Megaways, jackpot slots and bingo for this bonus because they contribute 0%.
Remember that table games, live games and video poker contribute 10%.
Track the 10-day expiry date and the separate 40x requirement on free spin winnings.
Complete at least 1x playthrough of your deposit before requesting a withdrawal.

Withdrawals require identity checks. Cleobetra asks for a government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof that you own the payment method, and 1-3 months of account or bank statements. Withdrawals stay locked until KYC verification is cleared.

Withdrawal requests are processed Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT, and weekend requests queue until Monday. Processing can take up to 3 business days. Card withdrawals take 3-5 days, while several crypto withdrawals can settle from instantly to 3 days. You can have a maximum of three pending withdrawal requests at one time.

A quick pre-claim check

Before activating the offer, confirm your deposit amount, the $7.50 maximum bet, the 35x combined wagering calculation, the 40x free spin condition and the 10-day expiry. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Cleobetra Casino 100% welcome bonus?

The third welcome deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,500. The minimum deposit is $30.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome package is selected during registration, and no bonus code is required.

How many free spins come with the 100% offer?

The third deposit includes 50 free spins on Cash of Egypt. Winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering.

What does 35x wagering mean on the third deposit?

It means 35 times the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $200 balance for a wagering calculation of $7,000.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while most other listed game types contribute 10%. Megaways, jackpot slots and bingo contribute 0%.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires 10 days after activation.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

You must complete at least 1x playthrough of your deposit before requesting a withdrawal. KYC verification must also be cleared before withdrawals are unlocked.